Defacto is one of the most important Turkish clothing brands, which offers reasonable prices with high quality in many countries of the world.

Defacto branches spread in many countries of the world and it is considered one of the most famous Turkish brands that produce clothes for all age groups and ages.

Defacto clothing is suitable for everyone, as the clothing store offers many designs for the local culture according to the country in which the branch is located.

Defacto

Defacto history

Defacto opened its first branch in Istanbul in 2005, and Defacto branches began to spread widely throughout Turkey, making Defacto the second largest clothing brand in Turkey in 2011.

The year 2011 also saw the opening of the first Defacto branch outside Turkey, in Azerbaijan.

Defacto entered the online world in 2012, when the brand launched an international clothing website.

In 2016, Defacto opened the 100th store in Morocco and continued to expand to more than 30 countries around the world.

Defacto branches

Defacto has more than 500 branches around the world in about 30 countries, the most important of which are:

Kazakhstan, Iraq, Egypt, Belarus, Morocco, Tunisia, Kosovo, Albania, Serbia, Georgia, Russia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Algeria, Azerbaijan, Jordan, Kyrgyzstan, Lebanon, Palestine, Pakistan, Malaysia, Moldova, Afghanistan, Ukraine, Oman, the Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus, and Turkey.

Defacto branches around the world offer different designs that suits the culture and lifestyle of each country, as Defacto clothes are distinguished by innovation and distinctive design.

Defacto branches

Defacto clothes

Defacto clothing store offers different types of women’s and men’s clothing, the most important of which are sweatshirts, jackets, t-shirts, pullovers, shirts, fabric pants, jeans, sportswear, chino pants, shorts, formal wear, beachwear, sports pants, jackets and coats, clothes Underwear, pajamas, socks, and nightwear.

In addition, Defacto sells a number of personal care products and fragrances, along with accessories, belts, wallets, hats, winter gloves, neckties, watches, and sunglasses.

DeFacto also designs baby and children clothes.

Buying from Defacto

You can easily buy from Defacto online by clicking here, and directly entering the Defacto website.

Browse the site and search for the clothes you want to buy, after that, choose your size and add the product to the shopping cart.

Next, add your shipping address, and make the payment.

The clothes you ordered will arrive in a period ranging from one day to a week, depending on the location and location of the shipment.

The international shipping period may take longer for this depending on the country, place and shipping conditions.

Defacto size table

DeFacto provides a table of different sizes for women, men and children by measuring the sizes in centimeters and comparing them with the sizes of letters.

Defacto size guide comes as follows:

Defacto sizes for women

 Upper body

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Neck (cm)3233343536373839
Chest width (cm)8286909498104110116
Waist (cm)6468727680869298

Lower body

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Waist (cm)6468727680869298
Hip (cm)909498102106112118124

Upper body “plus size”

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Chest width (cm)86909498102108114120
Waist (cm)68727680849096102
Neck (cm)3233343536373839

Lower body “plus size”

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Waist (cm)68727680849096102
Hip (cm)9498102106110116122126

Shoe sizes

Turkey3637383940
European Union3637383940
United kingdom34566,5
United States of America4,55,56,57,58
Foot length (cm)22,523,5242525,5

Defacto Sizes for men

TurkeyXSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL5XL
Europe464850525456585858
Europe 2283032343638404040
United States of America343638404244464646
Chest width (cm)9296100104108112116122128
Waist (cm)8286909498102106112118
Hip (cm)96100104108112116120  
Neck circumference (cm)363840424446485154
Shoulder to shoulder (cm)4445464748495051,553
Sleeve length from shoulder (cm)54-5656-58 58-60 59-61 60-62 61-63 62-6362-6362-63

Shoe size table

Turkey404142434445
European Union404142434445
United kingdom6,57,5899,510,5
United States of America899,510,51112
Foot length (cm)252626,527,52829

Boys’ size chart from 8-14 years old


Sizes
8-9 age9-10 age10-11 age11-12 age12-13 age13-14 age14+ age
Length (cm)128-134134-140140-146146-152152-158158-164164-170
Chest (cm)64-6767-7070-7373-7676-7979-8282-85
Waist (cm)59,5-6161-62,562,5-6464-65,565,5-6767-68,568,5-70
Hip (cm)70,5-73,573,5-76,576,5-79,579,5-82,582,5-85,585,5-87,587,5-89,5
Neck circumference (cm)29,5-3030-3131-3232-3333-3434-3536

Table of sizes for girls 8-14 years old

Sizes8-9 age9-10 age10-11 age11-12 age12-13 age13-14 age14+ age
Length (cm)128-134134-140140-146146-152152-156156-160160
Chest (cm)66687073767982
Waist (cm)5960,56263,56566,568
Hip (cm)70727477808386
Neck (cm)29,53030,53131,53232,5

Table of sizes for children “male” from 2-14 years

Omar2-3 age3-4 age4-5 age5-6 age6-7 age7-8 age8+ age8-9 age9-10 age10-11 age11-12 age12-13 age13-14 age14+ age
Length (cm)92-9898-104104-110110-116116-122122-128128 (+)128-134134-140140-146146-152152-158158-164164 (+)
Chest (cm)54565860,5636566,6687174,578828690
Hip (cm)57606264666869,57174,57882858992

Table of sizes for children “female” from 3 to 8 years


Sizes
3-4 age4-5 age5-6 age6-7 age7-8 age8+ age
Length (cm)98-104104-110110-116116-122122-128128
Chest (cm)545658606265
Waist (cm)50,55253,55556,558
Hip (cm)586062646669

Communicate with Defacto

You can contact the Defacto hotline via the following phone number in Turkey:

0850 333 22 86

If you are in a different country, you can choose your country from  here.

You can also visit the main branch of Defacto in Turkey at the following address:

DeFacto Perakende Tic. Aş

DeFacto Plaza Basın Ekspres Yolu Bahariye Cad. No.31

34303 Halkalı – Küçükçekmece / İSTANBUL

Defacto clothing online

Defacto branch opened and obtained the franchise right

Defacto continues to expand around the world with more than 500 stores, as DeFacto is permanently expanding its branches in new countries

You can easily get the franchise for a DeFacto clothing store in your country, as the company fully supports you in every step, from planning to open the store, operating, planning and training.

To obtain the franchise, click here to fill out the form, and then a representative from Defacto will contact you as soon as possible.

Defacto discount coupon

Defacto discount code is usually available as a promotional offer upon first registration, as Defacto coupons vary throughout the year and in different countries.

Click here to enter the official website of Defacto and start buying online directly.

Turkish clothing buying sites

Besides Defacto, Turkey contains many famous and reliable clothing brands, the most important of which are LC Waikiki and Koton Store.

In addition, you can buy directly from online shopping sites in Turkey, which are characterized by containing many different brands of Turkish clothing.

How many branches of Defacto store around the world?

Defacto clothes store owns more than 500 branches distributed in more than 30 countries around the world.

What is defacto clothes famous for?

Defacto is famous for their high quality and reasonable prices, as the store offers many designs suitable for all tastes and ages.

This post is also available in: العربية (Arabic) Deutsch (German) Русский (Russian) Français (French) Nederlands (Dutch) Español (Spanish) Português (Portuguese (Brazil)) Italiano (Italian) Română (Romanian)


Abdullah Habib

The Founder of Turkpidya, an Egyptian student from mixed Turkish descent. A multilingual man passionate about Turkey and writing. A material scientist and engineer.

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

DMCA.com Protection Status
%d bloggers like this: