Marks and Spencer Turkey : Everything you need to know 2021

Marks and Spencer Turkey is one of the best British shops in Turkey to buy a wide range of clothing, cosmetics, household items, luxury goods, and other products.

In this article, we will talk about M&S Turkey, What you can find there? Can you buy online from Marks & Spencer Turkey? is there international shipping? and a lot more! so let’s start!

Marks and Spencer Turkey

About Marks and Spencer Turkey

Marks & Spencer Turkey is one of the best shops in Istanbul and many other Turkish cities to buy top-quality clothes. The company has been operating in Turkey since 1995.

While continuing to grow at full speed with the new stores it opened in Turkey, Marks and Spencer increased the number of stores to 49.

What does Marks & Spencer Turkey sell?

The store sells clothing items like t-shirts, blouses, shirts for men and women; socks; pants; shoes, as well as a wide range of cosmetics, accessories, and small gifts.

You can also buy household items, luxury goods, and different products in M&S Turkey.

How to Buy from Marks and Spencer Turkey?

You can buy online from Marks & Spencer Turkey website.

You should follow these steps to order from M&S Turkey:

1- Go to Marks and Spencer Turkey website

2- Select category.

3- Select a product, select the color, size, and quantity on the product detail page and click the “Add to Cart” button.

4- Login to your account.

5- If there is no other product you want to add to your cart, you can go to the payment screen by clicking the “secure payment” button.

6- Create a new address or choose one of your existing addresses, then press the “Continue” button.

7- Enter your “Coupon Code”, if any. After choosing your payment type, fill in your card information.

8- After entering your card information, you can choose one of the installment options.

Finally, you can review the right of withdrawal notifications, product price, shipping cost, payment method, maturity difference, and the total price and complete your transaction successfully by clicking the “Complete Shopping” button.

If there is any data entry error in your order, you can go back and change it without confirming your transaction.

Marks and Spencer Turkey size table

M&S Turkey provides a table of different sizes for women, men and children by measuring the sizes in centimeters and comparing them with the sizes of letters.

M&S size guide comes as follows:

M&S Turkey sizes for women

 Upper body

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Neck (cm)3233343536373839
Chest width (cm)8286909498104110116
Waist (cm)6468727680869298



Lower body

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Waist (cm)6468727680869298
Hip (cm)909498102106112118124



Upper body “plus size”

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Chest width (cm)86909498102108114120
Waist (cm)68727680849096102
Neck (cm)3233343536373839



Lower body “plus size”

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Waist (cm)68727680849096102
Hip (cm)9498102106110116122126

Shoe sizes

Turkey3637383940
European Union3637383940
United kingdom34566,5
United States of America4,55,56,57,58
Foot length (cm)22,523,5242525,5

M&S Turkey online Sizes for men

TurkeyXSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL5XL
Europe464850525456585858
Europe 2283032343638404040
United States of America343638404244464646
Chest width (cm)9296100104108112116122128
Waist (cm)8286909498102106112118
Hip (cm)96100104108112116120  
Neck circumference (cm)363840424446485154
Shoulder to shoulder (cm)4445464748495051,553
Sleeve length from shoulder (cm)54-5656-58 58-60 59-61 60-62 61-63 62-6362-6362-63

Shoe size table

Turkey404142434445
European Union404142434445
United kingdom6,57,5899,510,5
United States of America899,510,51112
Foot length (cm)252626,527,52829

Boys’ size chart from 8-14 years old


Sizes
8-9 age9-10 age10-11 age11-12 age12-13 age13-14 age14+ age
Length (cm)128-134134-140140-146146-152152-158158-164164-170
Chest (cm)64-6767-7070-7373-7676-7979-8282-85
Waist (cm)59,5-6161-62,562,5-6464-65,565,5-6767-68,568,5-70
Hip (cm)70,5-73,573,5-76,576,5-79,579,5-82,582,5-85,585,5-87,587,5-89,5
Neck circumference (cm)29,5-3030-3131-3232-3333-3434-3536



Table of sizes for girls 8-14 years old

Sizes8-9 age9-10 age10-11 age11-12 age12-13 age13-14 age14+ age
Length (cm)128-134134-140140-146146-152152-156156-160160
Chest (cm)66687073767982
Waist (cm)5960,56263,56566,568
Hip (cm)70727477808386
Neck (cm)29,53030,53131,53232,5



Table of sizes for children “male” from 2-14 years

Age2-3 age3-4 age4-5 age5-6 age6-7 age7-8 age8+ age8-9 age9-10 age10-11 age11-12 age12-13 age13-14 age14+ age
Length (cm)92-9898-104104-110110-116116-122122-128128 (+)128-134134-140140-146146-152152-158158-164164 (+)
Chest (cm)54565860,5636566,6687174,578828690
Hip (cm)57606264666869,57174,57882858992



Table of sizes for children “female” from 3 to 8 years


Sizes
3-4 age4-5 age5-6 age6-7 age7-8 age8+ age
Length (cm)98-104104-110110-116116-122122-128128
Chest (cm)545658606265
Waist (cm)50,55253,55556,558
Hip (cm)586062646669



Buying in Turkey with international shipping

Still can’t buy in Turkey? There is no international shipping? We have your back here!

Did you know that it is now possible to shop online on Turkish websites without actually being in Turkey? The article we have created will guide you, step by step, through the process of purchasing any product from Turkey. You will be able to order items directly from a Turkısh store and have them shipped directly to your door!

Check out this article for tips on buying Turkish products abroad with worldwide delivery.

Working for M&S Turkey

You can apply to work in Marks and spencer in Turkey by sending your application and CV on the following email:

[email protected]

M&S stores in Turkey

You can find the m&s stores in Istanbul, Ankara, Izmir, and other Turkish cities.

By using the store locator from here, you can find anyM&S stores in Turkey.

Contact Marks and Spencer Turkey

For all your questions, complaints, and suggestions about Marks & Spencer stores, brands, products, and online shopping, by calling our customer service line on 0850 222 22 67 between 09:00 – 18:00 on Monday – Friday/

You can also reach M&S on [email protected] e-mail address.

Marks and Spencer Turkey discounts and

Marks and spencer Turkey has a lot of discounts, sales, and summer sales in all categories.

If you want to know more about marks & spencer discounts in Turkey click here.

Websites to buy clothes from Turkey

Besides Marks & Spencer, Turkey has many famous and reliable clothing brands, the most important of which are LC Waikiki, Defacto, Koton and Ipekyol.

In addition, You can buy directly from online shopping sites in Turkey, which feature many diverse Turkish clothing brands.