H&M Turkey .. Everything you need to know 2021

H&M Turkey is the best place that offers fashion and quality at the best price, whether you are looking for jackets, T-shirts or a pair of shoes, you will find all of this in H and M Turkey

H&M Turkey online store has a wide selection of clothes with a lot of discounts and offers all year.

H&M Turkey

About H&M Turkey

H and M Turkey started in 2010, with the first store opening in İstanbul after a lot of waiting for the fashion store opening.

In addition to basic products for women, men, teenagers and children, “high fashion” products are also available in h&m Turkiye store.

H&M Turkey store witnessed a huge success at opening, The number of people entering the store in the first hour was close to 2,000 visitor.

How to find a H&M Turkey store?

H&M stores can be found in Istanbul, Ankara, and Antalya, the three major Turkish cities.

The store locator is found on the Store Search page, allowing you to find the nearest H&M store in Turkey.

H&M Turkey size table

H and m Turkey provides a table of different sizes for women, men and children by measuring the sizes in centimeters and comparing them with the sizes of letters.

H&M size guide comes as follows:

H&M Turkey sizes for women

 Upper body

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Neck (cm)3233343536373839
Chest width (cm)8286909498104110116
Waist (cm)6468727680869298

Lower body

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Waist (cm)6468727680869298
Hip (cm)909498102106112118124

Upper body “plus size”

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Chest width (cm)86909498102108114120
Waist (cm)68727680849096102
Neck (cm)3233343536373839

Lower body “plus size”

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Waist (cm)68727680849096102
Hip (cm)9498102106110116122126

Shoe sizes

Turkey3637383940
European Union3637383940
United kingdom34566,5
United States of America4,55,56,57,58
Foot length (cm)22,523,5242525,5

HM Turkey online Sizes for men

TurkeyXSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL5XL
Europe464850525456585858
Europe 2283032343638404040
United States of America343638404244464646
Chest width (cm)9296100104108112116122128
Waist (cm)8286909498102106112118
Hip (cm)96100104108112116120  
Neck circumference (cm)363840424446485154
Shoulder to shoulder (cm)4445464748495051,553
Sleeve length from shoulder (cm)54-5656-58 58-60 59-61 60-62 61-63 62-6362-6362-63

Shoe size table

Turkey404142434445
European Union404142434445
United kingdom6,57,5899,510,5
United States of America899,510,51112
Foot length (cm)252626,527,52829

Boys’ size chart from 8-14 years old


Sizes
8-9 age9-10 age10-11 age11-12 age12-13 age13-14 age14+ age
Length (cm)128-134134-140140-146146-152152-158158-164164-170
Chest (cm)64-6767-7070-7373-7676-7979-8282-85
Waist (cm)59,5-6161-62,562,5-6464-65,565,5-6767-68,568,5-70
Hip (cm)70,5-73,573,5-76,576,5-79,579,5-82,582,5-85,585,5-87,587,5-89,5
Neck circumference (cm)29,5-3030-3131-3232-3333-3434-3536

Table of sizes for girls 8-14 years old

Sizes8-9 age9-10 age10-11 age11-12 age12-13 age13-14 age14+ age
Length (cm)128-134134-140140-146146-152152-156156-160160
Chest (cm)66687073767982
Waist (cm)5960,56263,56566,568
Hip (cm)70727477808386
Neck (cm)29,53030,53131,53232,5

Table of sizes for children “male” from 2-14 years

Age2-3 age3-4 age4-5 age5-6 age6-7 age7-8 age8+ age8-9 age9-10 age10-11 age11-12 age12-13 age13-14 age14+ age
Length (cm)92-9898-104104-110110-116116-122122-128128 (+)128-134134-140140-146146-152152-158158-164164 (+)
Chest (cm)54565860,5636566,6687174,578828690
Hip (cm)57606264666869,57174,57882858992

Table of sizes for children “female” from 3 to 8 years


Sizes
3-4 age4-5 age5-6 age6-7 age7-8 age8+ age
Length (cm)98-104104-110110-116116-122122-128128
Chest (cm)545658606265
Waist (cm)50,55253,55556,558
Hip (cm)586062646669
Turkey hm

How to Buy from H&M Turkey?

You can order online clothes from H and M well-known brand on the H&M Turkey website.

  1. At the Turkish H&M Online store, You can search for what you need, then select size and quantity.
  2. The next step is to choose the clothing and shoes you want to buy, and then the size that is most appropriate for you.
  3. When you’re finished with your clothing selection, go to the shopping cart and click the shopping bag icon that as the word “Ekle”.
  4. Make sure all the products you have selected are correct, then click the “Alişveri̇ş sepeti” button.
  5. To finish your order, log in or sign up as a guest.
  6. Enter your Turkish address to have it delivered.
  7. You will receive your shipment as soon as you finish paying for your order.

Buying in Turkey with international shipping

Still can’t buy in Turkey? There is no international shipping? We have your back here!

Did you know that it is now possible to shop online on Turkish websites without actually being in Turkey? The article we have created will guide you, step by step, through the process of purchasing any product from Turkey. You will be able to order items directly from a Turkısh store and have them shipped directly to your door!

Check out this article for tips on buying Turkish products abroad with worldwide delivery.

H&M Turkey Discounts

Visit GAP page and click on Kampanya to see the latest discounts.

H&M Turkey discounts are available for a short time only, so don’t let this opportunity pass you by!

Contacting H&M Turkey

You can contact H&M Turkey on the following phone number:

0850 390 29 00

Or by filling this form.

Websites to buy clothes from Turkey

Besides H&M, Turkey has many famous and reliable clothing brands, the most important of which are LC Waikiki, Defacto, Koton and Ipekyol.

In addition, You can buy directly from online shopping sites in Turkey, which feature many diverse Turkish clothing brands.