GAP Turkey Clothes: Everything you need to know 2021

Gap Turkey is a well-known clothes brand that has been around for long time.

GAP clothes have been worn by many people, from celebrities to regular people, in this article, we will talk about how to buy from GAP in Turkey online, How to find a Turkish GAP store and alot more!

GAP Turkey

About GAP Turkey

GAP, the brand that Turkish consumers waited for so long has opened it’s first store in Turkey in 2007

The GAP clothes brand, founded in 1969 by the couple Doris and Don Fisher in San Francisco to offer a wide range of products for everyone, is a phenomenon in itself today. There are more than 4000 Gap stores worldwide!

GAP designs lots of products for everyone, from kids to adults, from GAP clothing for men, GAP jeans, and GAP T-shirts.

The clothes collection of GAP in Turkey is a balanced combination of the best global products of North America and the design products of Europe, with some exclusive designs for the Turkish market.

How to find a GAP Turkey store?

GAP clothing shops can be found in the Turkish cities of Adana, Istanbul, Ankara, Antalya, Muğla, Bursa and İzmir

On the Shop Search page, you can use the store finder to discover the closest GAP store in Turkey.

GAP Turkey size table

GAP Turkey provides a table of different sizes for women, men and children by measuring the sizes in centimeters and comparing them with the sizes of letters.

GAP size guide comes as follows:

GAP Turkey sizes for women

 Upper body

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Neck (cm)3233343536373839
Chest width (cm)8286909498104110116
Waist (cm)6468727680869298

Lower body

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Waist (cm)6468727680869298
Hip (cm)909498102106112118124

Upper body “plus size”

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Chest width (cm)86909498102108114120
Waist (cm)68727680849096102
Neck (cm)3233343536373839

Lower body “plus size”

Sizes3436384042444648
XSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL
Waist (cm)68727680849096102
Hip (cm)9498102106110116122126

Shoe sizes

Turkey3637383940
European Union3637383940
United kingdom34566,5
United States of America4,55,56,57,58
Foot length (cm)22,523,5242525,5

GAP Turkey online Sizes for men

TurkeyXSSM.LXLXXL3XL4XL5XL
Europe464850525456585858
Europe 2283032343638404040
United States of America343638404244464646
Chest width (cm)9296100104108112116122128
Waist (cm)8286909498102106112118
Hip (cm)96100104108112116120  
Neck circumference (cm)363840424446485154
Shoulder to shoulder (cm)4445464748495051,553
Sleeve length from shoulder (cm)54-5656-58 58-60 59-61 60-62 61-63 62-6362-6362-63

Shoe size table

Turkey404142434445
European Union404142434445
United kingdom6,57,5899,510,5
United States of America899,510,51112
Foot length (cm)252626,527,52829

Boys’ size chart from 8-14 years old


Sizes
8-9 age9-10 age10-11 age11-12 age12-13 age13-14 age14+ age
Length (cm)128-134134-140140-146146-152152-158158-164164-170
Chest (cm)64-6767-7070-7373-7676-7979-8282-85
Waist (cm)59,5-6161-62,562,5-6464-65,565,5-6767-68,568,5-70
Hip (cm)70,5-73,573,5-76,576,5-79,579,5-82,582,5-85,585,5-87,587,5-89,5
Neck circumference (cm)29,5-3030-3131-3232-3333-3434-3536

Table of sizes for girls 8-14 years old

Sizes8-9 age9-10 age10-11 age11-12 age12-13 age13-14 age14+ age
Length (cm)128-134134-140140-146146-152152-156156-160160
Chest (cm)66687073767982
Waist (cm)5960,56263,56566,568
Hip (cm)70727477808386
Neck (cm)29,53030,53131,53232,5

Table of sizes for children “male” from 2-14 years

Age2-3 age3-4 age4-5 age5-6 age6-7 age7-8 age8+ age8-9 age9-10 age10-11 age11-12 age12-13 age13-14 age14+ age
Length (cm)92-9898-104104-110110-116116-122122-128128 (+)128-134134-140140-146146-152152-158158-164164 (+)
Chest (cm)54565860,5636566,6687174,578828690
Hip (cm)57606264666869,57174,57882858992

Table of sizes for children “female” from 3 to 8 years


Sizes
3-4 age4-5 age5-6 age6-7 age7-8 age8+ age
Length (cm)98-104104-110110-116116-122122-128128
Chest (cm)545658606265
Waist (cm)50,55253,55556,558
Hip (cm)586062646669

GAP clothes in Turkey

How to Buy from GAP Turkey?

As GAP is a famous brand, you can buy GAP clothes in many local stores or online store.

However, GAP Turkey has an official website where they sell the products directly to consumers.

You will find lots of GAP clothes on their homepage and also some extra discounts!

For online shopping you should follow these steps:

  1. At the Turkish GAP Online store, You may look for what you’re interested in, then choose the size and quantity.
  2. When you’re finished with your clothing selection, go to the shopping cart and click the shopping bag icon that as the word “SEPETE EKLE”.
  3. Make sure all the products you have selected are correct, then click the shopping cart icon on the top left.
  4. To finish your order, log in or sign up as a guest.
  5. Enter your Turkish address to have it delivered.
  6. You will receive your shipment as soon as you finish paying for your order.

Buying in Turkey with international shipping

Still can’t buy in Turkey? There is no international shipping? We have your back here!

Did you know that it is now possible to shop online on Turkish websites without actually being in Turkey? The article we have created will guide you, step by step, through the process of purchasing any product from Turkey. You will be able to order items directly from a Turkısh store and have them shipped directly to your door!

Check out this article for tips on buying Turkish products abroad with worldwide delivery.

GAP Turkey Discounts

Visit GAP page and click on Kampanya to see the latest discounts.

Contacting GAP Turkey

You can contact GAP Turkey on the following phone number:

0850 224 79 99

Or by filling the contact form here.

Websites to buy clothes from Turkey

Besides GAP, Turkey has many famous and reliable clothing brands, the most important of which are LC Waikiki, Defacto, Koton and Ipekyol.

In addition, You can buy directly from online shopping sites in Turkey, which feature many diverse Turkish clothing brands.